Gurgaon

Gurgaon

Gurgaon

Gurgaon

Organizing Committee

Patron in Chief
Dr. Ashok K. Chauhan, Honorable Founder President RBEF
Dr. Aseem Chauhan, Chancellor AUH, Additional President of the Ritnand Balved Education Foundation (RBEF)


Patrons
Prof. (Dr.) P B Sharma, Vice Chancellor, AUH, Gurgaon
Maj Gen B S Suhag, Dy Vice Chancellor, AUH, Gurgaon
Prof. (Dr.) Padmakali Banerjee, Pro Vice Chancellor, AUH, Gurgaon
Prof. (Dr. )Ajay Rana, Advisor, Amity Education Group


General Chair(s)
Maj Gen V K Narang, Director, ASET, AUH, Gurgaon
Prof. (Dr.) S K Niranjan, A-STEP, Chairman, Mysore, India


Organizing Chair(s)
Prof. ( Dr.) Priti Singh, Professor, ECE, ASET and Director IQAC, AUH
Dr. Sunil Kumar Khatri, Director, AIIT, AUUP, Noida


Technical Program Chair(s)
Prof. Dr. Thinagaran Perumal, Chair(s), IEEE Consumer Electronics Society, Malaysia, Unit Head, Cyber Physical Sys., University Putra Malaysia, Malaysia
Prof. (Dr.) Priti Singh, Professor, ECE, ASET and Director IQAC, AUH


Technical Program Co-Chair(s)
Dr. R K Malik, Head, Civil, ASET, AUH, Gurgaon
Dr. Shalini Bajaj, Head, CSE, ASET, AUH, Gurgaon.


Organizing Secretary
Prof. Dr. Sunil Sikka, Computer Sci. & Engg., AUH
Mr. Anjani Kumar, Bhatnagar General Manager, AUUP, Noida
Mr. Amit Pamnani, General Manager, AUUP, Noida.


Conference Coordinators
Dr. Vikas Thada, Assoc Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Dr. Rajesh Arora, Assoc Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Anil Yadav, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Sandeep Panwar Jogi, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Manish Bharti, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Sakshi Gupta, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Anil Kumar Sharma ,  Senior Manager, AUUP, Noida.
Mr. Anupam Singh,   Senior Manager, AUUP, Noida.
Ms. Smita Gupta,  Senior Manager, AUUP, Noida.


International Advisory Committee :
Prof. ( Dr.) Sumit Dua, Louisiana Tech University, USA
Prof. ( Dr.) Fred Bemak, George masson university, USA
Dr. Kirk Smith, University of California, USA
Dr. Kumar Krishen, NASA , USA


National Advissory Committee:
Prof. ( Dr.) Rajendra Prasad, Dean Science & Technology & Director,AIB & AIISH, AUH, Gurgaon.
Prof. ( Dr.) Karmeshu, JNU, New Delhi
Prof. ( Dr.) R K Sharma, IIT Delhi
Prof. ( Dr.) Aperna Mehra, IIT Delhi
Prof. ( Dr.) Deepak Garg, Benneth University, Noida
Dr. Kapil Sharma, DTU, Delhi
Dr. Reshma Khem Chandani, South Asian University, Delhi
Dr. Ruchika Malhotra, DTU, Delhi
Dr. Swati Aggarwal, NSIT, New Delhi
Dr. Vandana Khatan, Delhi University
Dr. Naresh Babu, Kupulli, NIT Goa
Dr. Ghan Sham Singh, MNIT, Jaipur
Dr. Hardeep Singh, Thapar University Patiala


Publications Committee :
Dr. Naveen B P, Assoc Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Dr. Vivek Jaglan, Assoc Prof, ASET, AUH, Gurgaon.
Dr. Khushboo Tripathi, Asst Prof, ASET, Gurgaon.
Dr. Vineet Jain, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH, Gurgaon.
Dr. Karamjit Kaur, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.


Technical Program Committee :
Prof. ( Dr.) A K Raghav, Director,(Research), AUH,Gurgaon.
Prof. ( Dr.) J P Dudeja, Director, ALTO, AUH,Gurgaon.
Prof. ( Dr.) PCS Devra, ACOAST, AUH,Gurgaon.
Prof. ( Dr.) Rekha Aggarwal, Director, ASET Bijwasan
Prof. ( Dr.) Anil Yadav, Director ASAS,AUH,Gurgaon.
Prof. ( Dr.) Brijesh, Dy Director, AINT, AUH,Gurgaon.
Dr Ranjeet Brajpuria, Director, DRP, AUH,Gurgaon.
Prof (Dr). Laxmi Ahuja, AUUP, Noida.
Dr. Subhranil Som, Assoc Prof,  AUUP, Noida.
Prof. ( Dr.)Janak Patel, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Prof. ( Dr.) PCS Devra, ACOAST, AUH,Gurgaon.
Prof. ( Dr.) Monica Chaudhry, AMS, AUH,Gurgaon.
Dr Sanjeev Sharma, Assoc Prof,ASET,AUH,Gurgaon.
Prof. ( Dr.) Shubhra Das, ASAS, AUH,Gurgaon.
Prof. ( Dr.) Khushagra, ASEES,AUH,Gurgaon.
Dr. Ajay Vikram Singh, Associate Professor, AUUP, Noida.
Dr. Himanshu Gupta,  Assistant Professor, AUUP, Noida.
Ms. Rachna Jain,   Assistant Professor, AUUP, Noida.
Dr. Mayank Sharma,   Assistant Professor, AUUP, Noida.
Dr. Neetu Mittal,    Assistant Professor, AUUP, Noida.


Registration Committee:
Mr Neeraj Gupta, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Ved Prakash, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Ganesh Gupta, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Sonal Dahiya, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.


Sponsorship Committee:
Mr. Anil Yadav, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Vivek Birla, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Rakesh Gupta, Director, CRC, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Abhinav Diwan Manager, AUUP, Noida
Mr. Hemant Kumar Manager, AUUP, Noida
Mrs. Meecky Barman Manager, AUUP, Noida
Mr. Sunil Kumar Chandolia Manager, AUUP, Noida
Ms. Sangeeta Berry Manager, AUUP, Noida
Ms. Swati Chwala Manager, AUUP, Noida
Mr. Amit Wadhwa, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.



Finance Committee :
Mr. Mahendra Meena, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Rajat Butola, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Om Parakash, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.


Web Committee:
Mr. Sachin Juneja, Director, marketing, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Anuj, CSE, ASET, Gurgaon


Local Organising Committee:
Ms. Nisha Charaya, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Rajbir, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Jagandeep Kaur, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Arun Kumar Singh, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Manjeet Kaur, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Upendra Kumar, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Manoj Kumar Pandey, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Charu Jain, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Aarti Chugh, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Krishan Kumar Chhillar, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Meenu Vijarania, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Akshat Agarwal, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Ruchi Kamra, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Swati Gupta, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Ashima Gambhir, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Ankit Garg, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Shivali Dhaka, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Sarika Chaudhary, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Pooja Batra Nagpal, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Rashmi Gupta, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Juhi Singh, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Geet Sandhu, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Komal Ranav, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Neha Bhateja, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Utpal Shrivastava, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Deepthi Sehrawat, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Yojna Arora, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Priyanka Makkar, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Nishu Sethi, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Aman Jatain, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Shivangi Bhardwaj, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Ashima Narang, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Poonam Sharma, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Manju, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Priyanka Gupta, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Kuldeep Kumar, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Ravi Kant , Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Hardial Singh, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Narender Kumar , Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Deepak Kumar Sharma, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Taufeeque Hasan, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Sandeep Phogat, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Avinash Dholiwal, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Rashi Koul, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Sakshi Gupta, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Lalit Kr Yadav, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Harsimranjit Kaur Romana, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Ankit Batra, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Hardik Saxena, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Praveen , Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Sonia Chalia, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Dr. Prakhar Jindal, Assoc Prof,ASET,AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Sakshi Sethi, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Ms. Apoorva Chaudhary, Asst Prof, ASET, AUH,Gurgaon.
Mr. Ankur Thukral, Executive,AUUP, Noida.
Mr. Anil Kumar, Executive, AUUP, Noida.